Descendants of William Simonzoon



1 William Simonzoon b: Abt 1575 in of Leiden, S. Holland, Netherlands d: WFT Est 1608-1666
... +Ann b: Abt 1580 m: WFT Est 1608-1642 d: WFT Est 1608-1674
. 2 Moses Simonson b: Abt January 1, 1603/04 in Leiden, S. Holland, Netherlands d: 1691 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts
....... +Sarah ? m: 1632 in Leiden, Holland
..... 3 Rebecca Simmons b: Abt 1634 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1662-1728
........... +John Soule b: WFT Est 1619-1655 m: WFT Est 1659-1694 d: WFT Est 1659-1734
..... 3 Moses Simmons b: 1635 in Duxbury, Plymouth, MA d: March 18, 1675/76 in Duxbury, Plymouth, MA
........... +Patience Barstow b: December 3, 1643 in Dedham, Norfolk, MA m: 1662 in Duxbury, Massachusetts d: 1682 in Marshfield, Massachusetts
........ 4 Sarah Simmons b: WFT Est 1657-1677 d: August 8, 1757
........ 4 Moses Simmons III b: Abt June 16, 1666 d: 1690 in in the Canadian Expedition
........ 4 John Simmons b: March 15, 1666/67 in Duxbury, Plymouth, MA d: 1715
.............. +Hannah Hathaway b: WFT Est 1663-1682 m: WFT Est 1698-1713 d: WFT Est 1698-1767
........ 4 Sarah Simmons b: Abt July 3, 1670 d: WFT Est 1671-1764
........ 4 Aaron Simmons, Jr. b: Abt August 4, 1672 d: August 8, 1757 in at Middleboro
.............. +Martha Cobb b: WFT Est 1657-1685 m: WFT Est 1691-1724 d: WFT Est 1691-1769
........ 4 Job Simmons b: Abt October 4, 1674 in Scituate d: September 26, 1761 in Halifax, Plymouth, MA
.............. +Hannah Bishop b: Abt 1681 in Duxbury, Massachusetts m: June 15, 1700 d: Abt 1735
............ 5 Patience Simmons b: March 1, 1700/01 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: December 3, 1712
............ 5 Abigail Simmons b: October 21, 1703 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1704-1797
............ 5 Rebecca Simmons b: May 3, 1706 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1707-1800
............ 5 Moses Simmons, IX b: February 25, 1707/08 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1709-1798
............ 5 Ebenezer Simmons b: November 18, 1709 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1710-1799
............ 5 Sarah Simmons b: March 17, 1711/12 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1737-1806
.................. +Abraham Howland b: WFT Est 1686-1712 m: March 11, 1730/31 d: WFT Est 1736-1800
............ 5 John Simmons b: May 7, 1714 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1742-1805
.................. +Hopestill Stutson b: WFT Est 1698-1722 m: October 21, 1736 d: WFT Est 1741-1811
............ 5 Elizabeth Simmons b: December 13, 1716 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: January 16, 1812
.................. +Isaac Jennings b: WFT Est 1691-1718 m: March 17, 1736/37 d: WFT Est 1742-1805
............ 5 Elijah Simmons b: March 14, 1716/17 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1718-1807
............ 5 Job Simmons, Jr. b: May 20, 1720 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: September 26, 1761
.................. +Abigail Parris b: November 30, 1725 in Pembroke, Massachusetts m: October 20, 1742 d: WFT Est 1770-1820 in Cornwall, Connceticut
................ 6 Ebenezer Simmons b: Abt 1745 in Pembroke, Plymouth, MA/NH d: WFT Est 1789-1837
...................... +Mary Gurnsey/Garnsey b: March 6, 1741/42 in Tolland, Tolland, CT m: March 24, 1768 in Ameria, Dutchess, NY d: WFT Est 1788-1837
................... 7 Clarinda Simmons b: WFT Est 1762-1791 d: WFT Est 1793-1873
......................... +Obediah Hunt b: WFT Est 1752-1790 m: WFT Est 1793-1829 d: WFT Est 1793-1868
................... 7 David Simmons b: February 26, 1769 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: 1820 in Walworth, Wayne, NY
......................... +Mary Knapp b: 1772 in Clarkson, Monroe, NY m: 1793 in Washington, NY d: 1847 in Clarkson, Monroe, NY
....................... 8 Isaac Simmons b: 1795 in Clarkson, Monroe, NY d: WFT Est 1828-1886
............................. +Mary Dickerson b: WFT Est 1785-1806 m: 1823 d: WFT Est 1828-1895
....................... 8 Evander Simmons b: 1797 in Clarkson, Monroe, NY d: WFT Est 1828-1887
............................. +Sarah Little b: WFT Est 1793-1813 m: WFT Est 1828-1862 d: WFT Est 1828-1897
....................... 8 John Andrus/Andrew Simmons b: November 14, 1799 in Argyle, Washington, NY d: January 19, 1863
....................... 8 Caroline Simmons b: 1801 in Granville, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1802-1895
....................... 8 Philena Simmons b: July 9, 1803 in Argyle, Washington, NY d: April 5, 1891 in Fairbury, Livingston, IL
............................. +Arby Proudfoot Straight b: January 12, 1803 in Granville, Washington, NY m: July 16, 1823 in Walworth, Wayne, NY d: May 3, 1894 in Fairbury, Livingston, IL
.......................... 9 Emily Alvira Straight b: January 8, 1825 in Walworth, Wayne, NY d: March 30, 1894
................................ +Nathaniel Chandler Johnson b: WFT Est 1800-1827 m: 1846 d: WFT Est 1851-1914
.......................... 9 Mary Straight b: June 25, 1827 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: April 24, 1918 in Glendora, Los Angeles, CA
................................ +James Henry Odell b: November 23, 1824 in New York City, New York, NY m: May 25, 1848 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: November 19, 1915 in Glendora, Los Angeles, CA
.............................. 10 Edmund LaFayette Odell b: December 23, 1850 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: June 27, 1870
.............................. 10 Philena Elizabeth Odell b: December 19, 1851 in Cherry Creek, Chautauqua, NY d: January 24, 1913
.................................... +Miller Haines Bailey b: WFT Est 1825-1851 m: July 21, 1870 d: WFT Est 1875-1939
.............................. 10 Mary Lucena Odell b: August 26, 1853 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: November 2, 1896
.................................... +Frank D. Johnson b: WFT Est 1828-1855 m: December 24, 1874 d: WFT Est 1879-1942
.............................. 10 Levi Judson Odell b: February 23, 1855 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: June 10, 1919
.................................... +Mary Salome Mackay b: WFT Est 1840-1864 m: 1878 d: WFT Est 1883-1952
.............................. 10 Jerome Arba/Arby Odell b: August 4, 1856 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: April 10, 1933 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles, CA
.................................... +Mary Ophelia Earnheart b: July 22, 1859 in Fairbury, Livingston, IL m: July 22, 1880 in Chenoa, Livingston, IL d: July 14, 1939 in Eagle Rock, Los Angeles, CA
.............................. 10 Charles Henry Odell b: November 7, 1857 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: October 6, 1902
.................................... +Belle Ione Garrett b: WFT Est 1849-1871 m: August 23, 1888 d: WFT Est 1893-1960
.............................. *2nd Wife of Charles Henry Odell:
.................................... +Effie Frances Wright b: WFT Est 1853-1872 m: WFT Est 1888-1900 d: WFT Est 1888-1957
.............................. 10 Frank Eugene Odell b: July 5, 1860 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: September 20, 1931
.................................... +Elizabeth Templeton b: WFT Est 1844-1868 m: December 22, 1881 d: WFT Est 1887-1956
.......................... 9 Alonzo Alexander Straight b: January 19, 1829 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: August 2, 1862
................................ +Mahalda M. Stoddard b: WFT Est 1816-1838 m: March 15, 1854 d: WFT Est 1859-1927
.......................... 9 Levi F. Straight b: January 3, 1831 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: November 19, 1911
................................ +Jane H. Langworthy b: WFT Est 1817-1840 m: September 8, 1855 d: WFT Est 1860-1929
.......................... 9 David Evander Straight b: August 18, 1832 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: August 23, 1902
................................ +Mary Anna Cassidy b: WFT Est 1820-1842 m: October 1858 d: WFT Est 1863-1931
.......................... 9 Rufus Christopher Straight b: June 28, 1834 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: January 14, 1905
................................ +Francina Ruth Abbey b: WFT Est 1820-1843 m: August 28, 1858 d: WFT Est 1863-1932
.......................... *2nd Wife of Rufus Christopher Straight:
................................ +Armelda Carson b: WFT Est 1832-1885 m: 1903 d: WFT Est 1906-1974
.......................... 9 Caroline Amelia Straight b: February 18, 1836 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: WFT Est 1876-1931
................................ +Franklin Alvares Mattson b: WFT Est 1811-1838 m: January 6, 1857 d: WFT Est 1862-1925
.......................... *2nd Husband of Caroline Amelia Straight:
................................ +Samuel Smith Rogers b: WFT Est 1820-1852 m: March 26, 1872 d: WFT Est 1877-1936
.......................... 9 William Johnson Straight b: December 16, 1837 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: September 9, 1900
................................ +Jennie Elledge b: WFT Est 1827-1848 m: December 25, 1865 d: WFT Est 1870-1937
.......................... 9 Hiram Judson Straight b: March 7, 1840 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: December 31, 1915
................................ +Annie Cerena Wheeler b: WFT Est 1826-1849 m: April 13, 1864 d: WFT Est 1869-1938
.......................... *2nd Wife of Hiram Judson Straight:
................................ +Isabelle May Gardiner b: WFT Est 1838-1889 m: May 14, 1907 d: WFT Est 1910-1978
.......................... 9 Straight b: March 1842 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: April 1842 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY
.......................... 9 Milton Harrison Straight b: April 8, 1843 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: WFT Est 1844-1933
.......................... 9 Leander L. Straight b: March 4, 1845 in Charlotte, Chautauqua, NY d: May 25, 1864
....................... 8 William Simmons b: 1805 in Argyle, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1806-1895
....................... 8 Alexander Simmons b: 1807 in Argyle, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1808-1897
....................... 8 Mary Simmons b: 1809 in Granville, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1837-1903
............................. +Hiram Allen b: WFT Est 1792-1812 m: WFT Est 1837-1871 d: WFT Est 1837-1898
....................... 8 Maria Simmons b: 1811 in Granville, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1812-1905
....................... 8 Jane Simmons b: 1813 in Granville, Washington, NY d: WFT Est 1841-1907
............................. +Erastus Barnes b: WFT Est 1796-1816 m: WFT Est 1841-1875 d: WFT Est 1841-1902
................... 7 Simmons b: Abt 1771 in CT d: WFT Est 1772-1861
................... 7 Zuriel Simmons b: June 9, 1773 in CT d: WFT Est 1797-1864
......................... +Sally Hunt b: WFT Est 1754-1779 m: 1791 d: WFT Est 1796-1868
................... 7 Job Simmons b: Abt 1777 in CT d: June 20, 1855
......................... +Arsenath b: WFT Est 1773-1793 m: WFT Est 1808-1840 d: WFT Est 1808-1877
................... 7 Chloe Simmons b: Abt 1779 in CT d: WFT Est 1780-1873
................... 7 Ephraim Simmons b: Abt 1780 in CT d: WFT Est 1781-1870
................... 7 Philena Simmons b: Abt 1781 in CT d: WFT Est 1809-1875
......................... +Amos Gould b: WFT Est 1764-1784 m: WFT Est 1809-1843 d: WFT Est 1809-1870
................... 7 Polly Simmons b: Abt 1786 in CT d: WFT Est 1814-1880
......................... +Ebenezer Gould b: WFT Est 1769-1789 m: WFT Est 1814-1848 d: WFT Est 1814-1875
................ 6 Hannah Simmons b: Abt 1746 in Pembroke, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1773-1840
...................... +James Griffith b: WFT Est 1721-1748 m: October 22, 1767 d: WFT Est 1772-1835
................ 6 Sarah Simmons b: Abt 1748 in Pembroke, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1774-1842
...................... +Titus Moreman b: WFT Est 1723-1749 m: November 13, 1768 d: WFT Est 1773-1836
................ 6 John Simmons b: January 17, 1761 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: March 5, 1849 in West Fort Ann, New York
...................... +Rachel Bissell b: September 8, 1767 in CT d: February 5, 1850 in West Fort Ann, New York
................... 7 Sylvia Simmons b: October 23, 1787 in Litchfield, Ct. d: September 24, 1817
................... 7 Cyrus Simmons b: May 8, 1789 in Litchfield, Conn. d: September 25, 1853 in Huron Co. OH
......................... +Hannah Lewis b: December 8, 1792 in Danbury VT. m: December 6, 1810 in Fort Ann, N.Y. d: October 29, 1866
....................... 8 Lewis Simmons b: July 8, 1812 d: March 24, 1854
....................... 8 Elizabeth Simmons b: July 10, 1814 d: October 29, 1903
............................. +John Sneer
.......................... 9 Mary Sneer b: March 1, 1851 d: December 22, 1940
................................ +George Washington Bunker b: February 22, 1840 in Norwalk, Ohio d: November 6, 1902 in Ellston, Ringgold Co., Iowa
.............................. 10 Paroda Bunker b: July 15, 1873 in Ellston, Iowa d: April 24, 1962
.................................... +Charles Walters m: December 23, 1891
.............................. 10 Jennie Bunker b: December 3, 1874 in Ellston, Iowa d: April 21, 1955
.................................... +Jap Walters m: November 29, 1894
.............................. 10 Everette Bunker b: February 11, 1877 in Ellston, Iowa d: February 29, 1960 in Iowa City, Iowa
.................................... +Verna Albina Nobles b: August 12, 1878 in Ellston, Iowa m: September 27, 1898 in Knowlton, Iowa d: May 4, 1965 in Creston, Iowa
.............................. 10 Amerigo Vespicus Bunker b: July 18, 1880 d: October 26, 1880
.............................. 10 Etta Bunker b: 1880-1889
.................................... +Wilbur Cochran
.............................. 10 Rose Avalee Bunker b: April 17, 1884 in Ellston, Iowa d: April 19, 1917 in Asodin, Washington
.................................... +Ether Carl Krucker m: February 25, 1910
.............................. 10 Carrie Bunker b: April 14, 1889 d: December 7, 1958
.................................... +Charles Rush m: February 14, 1911
.......................... *2nd Husband of Mary Sneer:
................................ +Jim Noble
....................... 8 Henry Simmons b: June 21, 1818 d: March 22, 1898
....................... 8 Polly Ann Simmons b: April 18, 1821 d: March 22, 1882
....................... 8 Fredus Simmons b: May 25, 1823 in Conn. d: February 13, 1890
............................. +Zarada Johnson m: December 31, 1846
....................... 8 Sophronia Simmons b: May 10, 1825 d: June 1, 1904
....................... 8 William Simmons b: February 1, 1828 d: June 28, 1848
....................... 8 George Simmons b: December 25, 1830 in Peru Twp. Huron Co, OH d: August 22, 1914 in Norwalk, OH
............................. +Sarah E. Harpster b: May 19, 1834 m: September 14, 1853 d: June 17, 1911 in Norwalk, OH
.......................... 9 Ida J. Simmons b: February 6, 1855 in Huron Co, OH d: August 5, 1923 in Norwalk, OH
.......................... 9 Eva V. Simmons b: August 11, 1856 in Huron Co. OH d: November 21, 1941 in Elyria, OH at Home for aged.
.......................... 9 Louis Franklin Simmons b: June 14, 1858 d: March 20, 1933
................................ +Claudia Minerva Ingersoll b: September 10, 1863 m: November 30, 1881 d: March 20, 1933
.............................. 10 Arthur Eugene Simmons b: May 6, 1883
.............................. 10 Earl Weaver Simmons b: November 4, 1887
.................................... +Mildred L. Rathburn b: February 16, 1886 m: October 17, 1911 d: March 22, 1971 in Norwalk, OH
.............................. 10 Sylvia Freeman Simmons b: January 14, 1890
.................................... +Walter F. Diringer m: June 5, 1908 in Elyria OH
.............................. 10 Florence Mildred Simmons b: April 14, 1892 d: November 1977 in Lakeland, FL
.................................... +Ray Kenover Beck m: September 12, 1912
.......................... 9 Alice Augusta Simmons b: November 4, 1859 in Huron Co., Oh d: August 3, 1942 in Huron Co., Oh
................................ +Adoniram Parl Cole b: October 3, 1849 in Huron Co., Oh m: November 5, 1879 in Peru Twp. Huron Co, OH d: August 16, 1923 in Huron Co., Oh
.............................. 10 Roy Herman Cole b: January 17, 1883 in Huron Co. OH d: January 11, 1900 in Huron Co. OH
.............................. 10 Edna May Cole b: August 24, 1885 in Huron Co. OH d: October 17, 1980 in Huron Co. OH
.................................... +Clarence Derr Woodworth b: January 18, 1873 in Huron Co. OH m: March 20, 1907 d: May 16, 1945 in Huron Co. OH
.............................. 10 Olga Marie Cole b: March 7, 1887 in Huron Co. OH d: January 27, 1978 in Huron Co. OH
.................................... +Harry Ernest Ruggles b: February 19, 1889 in Huron Co. OH m: March 1, 1910 in Bronson Twp Huron Co., OH d: June 13, 1979 in Huron Co. OH
.............................. 10 Manly Lewis Cole b: December 29, 1888 in Huron Co., OH d: April 22, 1952 in Norwalk, OH
.................................... +Elsie Lucile Newton b: August 27, 1895 in Huron Co. OH m: February 25, 1914 in Fairfield twp., Huron Co., OH d: February 11, 1988 in Winter Haven, FL
.............................. 10 Floyd George Cole b: May 16, 1890 in Huron Co. OH d: March 31, 1975 in Huron Co. OH
.................................... +Leona Belle McPherson b: February 9, 1892 m: June 25, 1913 in Greenfield Twp. Huron Co. OH (Peru church) d: January 30, 1937 in Huron Co. OH
.............................. *2nd Wife of Floyd George Cole:
.................................... +Florence Young Sloan b: September 15, 1893 m: November 27, 1943
.............................. 10 Ethel Pearl Cole b: November 25, 1900 d: February 8, 1973 in Huron Co. OH
.................................... +Arthur Wayne McPherson b: November 24, 1900 m: June 18, 1924 in Huron Co. OH d: November 21, 1989 in Huron Co. OH
.......................... 9 Elma F. Simmons b: August 1, 1874 d: March 31, 1908 in Norwalk, Ohio
....................... 8 Miner Simmons b: November 22, 1832 d: October 4, 1843
....................... 8 Sabra Simmons b: December 9, 1835 d: March 9, 1930 in Huron Co. OH
................... 7 Lorenzo Simmons b: April 5, 1791 in Fort Ann, NY. d: October 1854
................... 7 Nancy Simmons b: March 5, 1793 in Fort Ann, NY. d: 1820
......................... +Solomon Payne Brown b: February 28, 1788 in England m: 1812 in Essex County, New York d: Abt 1818
....................... 8 Nelson Olmstead Brown b: February 21, 1814 in Essex,New York d: October 6, 1892 in Osceola, Neb.
............................. +Polly Ann Ripley b: February 11, 1822 m: February 20, 1840 in Queensburg, N.Y. d: WFT Est 1849-1913
.......................... 9 Warren Edward Brown b: January 20, 1841 in Fort Ann, N.y. d: January 6, 1933 in Oklahoma City,Okla.
................................ +Amanda Hubbell b: WFT Est 1826-1850 m: November 22, 1864 d: WFT Est 1869-1938
.......................... 9 Theron Brown b: August 1, 1842 in Fort Ann, N.Y. d: September 6, 1842 in Fort Ann, N.Y.
.......................... 9 Myron James Brown b: July 9, 1843 in Ft. Ann, New York d: December 19, 1928 in Scottsbluff,Nebraska
................................ +Lucia Mehitable Shaw b: February 17, 1843 in Oneida County, New York m: January 24, 1866 in North Prairie, Lake County, Illinois d: October 17, 1929 in Scottsbluff, Nebraska
.............................. 10 William Myron Brown b: December 20, 1866 in Waukgen Lake County, Ill, d: December 21, 1945 in Billing, Mont. [Mt. View Cemetery]
.................................... +Ada Bell Smith b: August 22, 1776 in Baxter Springs, Cherokee Co., Kansas m: July 1, 1900 in Neasho, Newton County, Montana d: August 6, 1970 in Billings, Montana
.............................. 10 Warren Herbert Brown b: December 7, 1868 in Newport, Ill. d: February 6, 1971 in Panama
.................................... +Daisy B. Springer Hosford, Mrs. b: WFT Est 1862-1886 m: August 19, 1900 d: WFT Est 1910-1974
.............................. 10 Laura Ada Sophrina Brown b: October 11, 1873 in Osceola, Neb. d: Abt 1963 in Medical Lake, Wash.
.................................... +Fred Piper b: WFT Est 1860-1906 m: February 1926 d: WFT Est 1929-1990 in Medical Lake, Wash.
.............................. 10 Elsie Amoret Brown b: October 21, 1876 in Osecola, Neb. d: February 7, 1959 in Omaha, Neb.
.................................... +Alonzo Everett Armentrout b: February 27, 1878 in Atlantic, Iowa m: March 26, 1902 in Omaha, Neb. d: October 29, 1958 in Omaha, Neb..
.............................. 10 Lucia "Mable"Brown b: May 8, 1879 in Osceola, Neb. d: April 27, 1967 in Grand Island, Neb.
.................................... +John Henry Macken b: September 28, 1773 in Washtenaw. Mich. m: June 20, 1906 in Osceola, Neb. d: August 22, 1962 in Alma, Neb.
.............................. 10 Nelson Orin Brown b: May 22, 1880 in Osceola, Neb, d: January 7, 1942 in Grand Island, Neb.
.................................... +Hazel Estelle Whitehead b: WFT Est 1874-1897 m: August 28, 1914 d: WFT Est 1919-1985
.............................. 10 Reuben Ernest Brown b: December 3, 1882 in Osceola, Nebraska d: January 13, 1981 in Portland, Oregon,
.................................... +Josie Deane Howard b: May 28, 1884 in Salem, Oregon m: June 9, 1909 in Corvallis, Oregon d: June 5, 1967 in Vancouver, Washington
.............................. 10 Helen Edith Brown b: July 28, 1886 in Osceola, Neb. d: May 17, 1932 in Omaha Neb.
.................................... +Holly M. Roseberry b: WFT Est 1865-1894 m: WFT Est 1900-1921 in Osceola, Neb. d: WFT Est 1921-1979
.......................... 9 Nancy Ann Brown b: February 17, 1845 in Fort Ann, N. Y. d: January 21, 1848 in Scottsbluff, Neb.
.......................... 9 Bishop Nelson Brown b: December 20, 1846 in Fort Ann, N.Y. d: July 3, 1853 in Newport, Ill.
....................... *2nd Wife of Nelson Olmstead Brown:
............................. +Elizabeth Ann Fuller b: August 6, 1834 m: March 21, 1851 d: June 7, 1889
.......................... 9 Olmstead B. Brown b: March 30, 1855 d: WFT Est 1856-1945
................................ +Cartha G. Marker b: June 10, 1861 m: December 14, 1881
.............................. 10 Frank Leroy Brown b: September 13, 1882 d: April 4, 1892
.............................. 10 Harley Dennis Brown b: June 20, 1885
.............................. 10 Clarence Earl Brown b: May 27, 1887 d: May 18, 1888
.............................. 10 Hattie May Brown b: February 28, 1889
.............................. 10 Homer James Brown b: February 28, 1889 d: April 19, 1902
.............................. 10 Chester Bernard Brown b: December 2, 1891
.............................. 10 Olive Beatrice Brown b: September 4, 1895
.............................. 10 Ruth Gordon Brown b: March 4, 1897
.............................. 10 Rayal Simeon Brown b: March 28, 1899
.............................. 10 Florence Edith Brown b: August 26, 1905
.......................... 9 Frank L. Brown b: March 19, 1858 d: 1878
.......................... 9 Flora Ann Brown b: April 9, 1860 d: March 12, 1880
.......................... 9 Ernest John Brown b: March 15, 1863 d: WFT Est 1864-1953
................................ +Libbie C. Jarmin b: April 5, 1861 m: 1886 d: 1886
.......................... *2nd Wife of Ernest John Brown:
................................ +May Helen Macken b: December 15, 1868 m: March 18, 1894
.............................. 10 Bernice Helen Brown b: May 20, 1895
.............................. 10 Lillian Aileen Brown b: March 25, 1897
.............................. 10 Leroy Ernest Brown b: March 28, 1903
.............................. 10 Evelyn Elizabeth Brown b: May 4, 1906
.............................. 10 Ruth Genevieve Brown b: January 6, 1908
.............................. 10 Elvera Jean Brown b: August 18, 1913
.......................... 9 Dennis Solomon Brown b: June 8, 1866 d: January 12, 1888
.......................... 9 Mattie Ruth Brown b: October 18, 1869 d: WFT Est 1870-1963
................................ +Rush Kimball
.............................. 10 Frank F. Kimball
.............................. 10 Ray C. Kimball
....................... 8 Solomon Paine Brown b: July 4, 1816 d: September 20, 1889
............................. +Ada Eliza Hubbell b: December 18, 1814 m: June 7, 1842 d: December 28, 1891
.......................... 9 Dennis Brown b: March 1, 1844 d: May 27, 1846
.......................... 9 Malvina Brown b: April 5, 1847 d: April 23, 1891
.......................... 9 Harriet Eliza Brown b: May 8, 1853 d: June 19, 1918 in Columbus, Ohio
................................ +Gearge Van Arsdale Redeker b: January 25, 1846 in Walden, new York m: February 11, 1874 in Newport Township, Lake Co., Illinois d: December 23, 1911 in Kenosha, Wisconsin
.......................... 9 Dennis H. Brown b: May 1, 1858 d: March 17, 1865
................... 7 Mabel Simmons b: September 1, 1795 in Fort Ann, New York d: December 24, 1798 in Fort Ann, New York
................... 7 John Simmons b: July 30, 1797 in Fort Ann, New York d: October 3, 1797 in Fort Ann, New York
................... 7 Samuel Simmons b: August 14, 1798 in Fort Ann, NY d: WFT Est 1799-1888
................... 7 John Simmons b: January 28, 1801 in Fort Ann, New York d: WFT Est 1802-1891
................... 7 Laura Simmons b: February 23, 1803 in Fort Ann, New York d: 1821
................... 7 Philena Simmons b: May 6, 1805 in Fort Ann, New York d: WFT Est 1806-1899
................... 7 Rachel Simmons b: August 21, 1807 in Fort Ann, New York d: WFT Est 1808-1901
................ 6 Silvia Simmons b: December 12, 1762 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: WFT Est 1763-1856
................ 6 Mary Simmons b: May 7, 1764 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: WFT Est 1765-1858
................ 6 Solomon Simmons b: August 24, 1766 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: WFT Est 1767-1856
................ 6 Rufus Simmons b: October 1, 1768 in Cornwall, Litchfield, CT d: WFT Est 1769-1858
............ 5 Hannah Simmons b: October 13, 1721 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1722-1815
............ 5 Rachel Simmons b: January 21, 1722/23 in Plympton, Plymouth, MA d: WFT Est 1724-1817
........ 4 Patience Simmons b: Abt March 18, 1675/76 d: WFT Est 1700-1766
.............. +W. Barrow b: WFT Est 1643-1675 m: February 4, 1694/95 d: WFT Est 1700-1762
..... 3 Mary Simmons b: Abt 1638 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: February 8, 1696/97
........... +Joseph Alden b: 1624 in Duxbury, Plymouth, Massachusetts m: 1654 d: February 8, 1696/97 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
........ 4 Sarah Alden b: Abt 1663 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1691-1757
.............. +Joseph Crossman b: Abt 1675 m: November 24, 1685 d: WFT Est 1694-1766
........ 4 Isaac Alden b: Abt 1665 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: June 24, 1727
.............. +Mehitable Allen b: WFT Est 1648-1672 m: December 2, 1685 d: WFT Est 1690-1761
........ 4 Joseph Alden b: 1667 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: December 22, 1747 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
.............. +Hannah Dunham b: Abt 1670 in Of Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts m: 1690 in Plymouth, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: January 13, 1747/48 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
............ 5 Daniel Alden b: January 29, 1690/91 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: May 3, 1767 in Stafford, Connecticut
.................. +Abigail Shaw b: July 17, 1695 in Weymouth, Norfolk, Massachusetts m: December 25, 1717 d: July 12, 1755
............ 5 Joseph Alden b: August 26, 1693 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: December 19, 1695
............ 5 Eleazer Alden b: September 24, 1694 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: January 30, 1773
.................. +Martha Shaw b: January 9, 1699/00 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts m: May 11, 1720 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: January 6, 1769 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
................ 6 Jonathan Alden b: June 22, 1721 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: 1801
...................... +Experience Hayward b: WFT Est 1705-1729 m: January 24, 1742/43 d: WFT Est 1748-1818
................ 6 Eleazar Alden b: August 30, 1723 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: May 2, 1803 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
...................... +Sarah Whitman b: 1726 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts m: November 22, 1748 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: April 18, 1818 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts
................... 7 Martha Alden b: July 6, 1752 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: 1802
................... 7 Mary Alden b: July 2, 1754 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: December 4, 1818
................... 7 Abagail Alden b: August 23, 1756 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1791-1851
......................... +William Snell b: November 2, 1740 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts m: November 1, 1774 d: 1814 in Eaton, Stafford, New Hampshire
....................... 8 William Snell b: Abt 1776 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1807-1866
............................. +Sarah Blossom b: WFT Est 1772-1792 m: WFT Est 1807-1841 d: WFT Est 1807-1876
....................... 8 Seth Snell b: Abt 1778 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1779-1868
....................... 8 Smyardus Snell b: December 17, 1780 in East Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: April 6, 1813 in Madison, Stafford, New Hampshire
............................. +Lucy Phillips b: WFT Est 1762-1795 m: October 18, 1807 in Bridgewater, Plymouth, Massachusetts d: WFT Est 1826-1883
.......................... 9 Nathan Snell b: August 30, 1808 in Tanworth, Carroll, New Hampshire

Perhaps another family connection?