MALOY GRADUATES

    1920

Grace Worthington

    1921

Marie Steele

    1922

Agnes Lepley

Leland Pool

Mildred Worthington

Guy Poor

John Nolan

Gladys Brown

Parnell Sheil

Harry Poor

Belle Steele

    1923

Roscoe Wertz

Lloyd Cordell

    1924

Merle Lepley

    1925

Joe Mullin

Opal Link

Madge Worthington

    1926

Clarence Cordell

Mabel Steele

    1927

Madge Mullin

Ethel Poor

John Warin

Gerald O'Conner

Lambert Hull

    1928

Floyd Link

Kenneth McGeehee

Kathleen Mullin

Edward O'Conner

Goldie Poor

Mary Shay

Bill Tharp

Emmet Warin

Leo Warin

    1929

Raymond Brown

Helen Carr

Gladys Cook

Bea Hull

Edwin Polley

Gladys Polley

    1930

Maurice Carr

John Cook

Valeria Drummins

Howard Jarvis

Joe O'Conner

Irene Shay

Margaret Shay

Maxine Shay

Mildred Shay

Bertha Stanley

Margarete Steele

Tom Steele

    1931

Laura Anderson

Mary Bartles

Irma Jarvis

Edward Mullin

Mabel Poore

Bill Hull

Doris Jarvis

    1932

Harry O'Conner

Eileen Shay

Rita Shay

George Stanley

Keith Wood

    1933

Ed Carr

Marshall Matthews

Herbert Nolan

    1934

Pat Carr

Bill Higgins

Nerine Jarvis

N.H. Jennings

Avil Lynch

Irma Lynch

Lee Polley

Katherine Shay

Richard Shay

Ola Stanley

Mary Ward

    1935

Leland Dugan

Joe Newburn

Lee Best

Jack Hannon

John ward

Robert Shay

Valnetta Mendenhall

Maurine Lepley

Julia Nolan

Dorothy Keplinger

    1936

William Shay

Anna Ward

    1937

James Carr

John Higgins

Lucille Huffman

Ivor Mendenhall

Monica Ward

    1938

Charles Bowman

Hazel Burgher

Denzil Monday

Marvin McElhiney

Dorothy Walker

Virginia Wyman

Cleo Lynch

Paul Hannon

    1939

Mildred Dugan

Betty Hannon

Maxine Huffman

Mary Jo Hull

Dorothy Keenan

Lee Keenan

Vic Mendenhall

Hazel Mobley

Mildred Newburn

Clarence Stanley

    1940

Maxine McNutt

Rosalie Shay

Dennis Shay

    1941

Clarence Culver

Max Haidsiak

Burl Mobley

James Sheil

Duane Webb

Billy Wyman

    1942

Laverne Worthington

Ken Lepley

Bob Lynch

Gene Hannon

Jean Keenan

Arloa Wyman

Doris Burgher

Georgia Livesay

    1943

Catherine Shay

Raymond Mackey

Mary Dugan

Jodene Schuster

Sadie Garrity

Marilyn Shay

John Sheil

John Dugan

James Stanley

    1944

Wanda Jeter

Pensile Morris

Vic Smith

Wilma Locker

    1945

Junior Higdon

Ruth Johnson

John Scraggier

Bill Sheil

    1946

Richard Culver

Dorothy Smith

    1947

Raymond Hook

John Shay

Tom Shay

Jerry Sheil

    1948

Myrtle Comer

Raymond Culver

Dean Harvey

    1949

Bill Burgher

Gary Parks

Jessie Scroggie

Shirley Smith

    1950

Mike Sheil

Reno Johnson

Barbara Deardorff

Patricia Harvey

Gloria Wolfkill

    1951

Ethel Comer

Lee Motsinger

    1952

Allen Comer

Jack Smith



Return to Alumnae Lists of Ringgold County Schools

Come HOME to Ringgold County, Iowa