Mt. Ayr High School Graduates - 1884- 1919


1884 - Lora Laughlin
1885 - no graduates
1886 - Loren Henry, Nora White, Mary Tedford, Lulu Wilson, Debbie Bastow, Avis Parsons
1887 - Bessie Liggett, Iowa Henry, Grant Ross, Nannie Rabb, Mary Andrews, Anna Beard, Louise DuBois
1888 - Ada Price, Belle Lawhead, Fannie Nichol
1889 - Kate Wilkerson, Olla Beard, Albert Sellards, Howard McMaster, Edward Wall, Grace Overrocker, Ora Rider, Lucy Mount, Walter Beall, John McClurg
1890 - Esther Lesan, Alice Bastow, Clarence Dunning, Minnie Haymond, Etta Ellis, George Rains, Ida Tway.
1891 - Lillie Woodmansee, Roy Sullivan, Shane Duncan, Mabel Henry, Otto Horne, Luther Wall.
1892 - Lloyd Talley, Alta Payne, Pearl Fry, Jennie Preston, Cora Dewey, Clifford Berkey, Lizzie Hogue, Gertrude Stephens, Maude Spence, Jennie Henry.
1893 - Eva Price, Ann Currie, Susie Johnson, Mamie McMaster, Ralph Merrill, Sue Neely, Edith Keller, Maude Talley, Nellie Mount, Nat Rider, Grace Nye.
1894 - Myrtle Baldwin, H.C.Beard, Cora Kipp, Homer Fuller, Anna Todd, Pearl Roby, Mary Knox, J.W.Sellards.
1895 - Bernice Holland, Edna Henry, Arthur Dunning, Fannie Denny, Guy Shrimplin, Della Evans, Laura Dunning, Stella Clark, Ernest Ewan, James Soles, Nell Price, Walter Berkey, Bert Talley, Frank Everett, Edie Henderson, Mamie Hayes, Anna Burke, Mass Campbell, Etta Rogers, Maggie Liggett.
1896 - James W. Beard, Linden Bement, Martha Irwin, Lula Huffman, Jane Chance, Villa Whiteaker, Lula Robinson, John Smith, George Hickerson, Edith Todd, Etta Case, Ora Whitaker, Alice Spence, Louie Been.
1897 - Earle K. Allyn, Charles Shane, Jane Turner, Edith Lila Bickett, Mary Gorsuch, Rodney Berkey, Eula V. Entsminger, Charra Currie, Anna Duncan, Ida Collins, Carrie Case, Boyd Rogers, Homer D. Wright, Margaret Gibbony.
1898 - Alice Shriver, Sadie Long, John Todd, Ralph Martin, Clyde Putman, Julia Johnson, Walter Scott, Lyle Dunning, Edgar Arnett, Floyd Patterson, Owen Schoch, Ed Faris, Clyde Imus, Corwin Gander, John Beard, George Tway.
1899 - Ora Hunter, Pearl Evans, Susan Scott, Charles Turner, Curtis Hass, Dayle Hadley, Nina Saville, Hugh Bement, Edith Calhoun, Alice Zwick, Jessie Toothaker.
1900 - Ross Campbell, Merle Askren, Edna McQuigg, Mamie Hern, Annie Miller, Marjorie Dowling, Robert Askren, Maude McQuigg, Dee Case, Catherine Hunter, Howard Lesan, Gertrude Preston.
1901 - Ethel Dunning, Therma Finley, Jessie Shrimpton, Nona Finley, Carrie Palmer, Fern Critchfield, Minnie Wall, Robert Wright, Clifford Imus, Bertha Beard, John Faris, Nora Talley, Clinton Imus, Mattie Miles.
1902 - Ora Anderson, Anna Lineburg, John McCord, Florence Snyder, Jessie Tway, Ethel Wilkinson, Maude Henderson, Karr Lesan, Floy Reed, Lillian Tennant, Frank Willey, Tracy Wilson.
1903 - Elton Allyn, Vera Ingram, Harry Liggett, Linden Berkey, Wilbur Kirby, Jennie Marsh, Louise Askren, Bert Lesan, Wilbur Scott, Donna May, Lydia Wall, Clyde Clark.
1904 - Clair Allyn, Fern Beard, John Bickett, Willie Calfee, Burr Saville, Paul Calhoun, Roy Caster, Lena Dunning, Lora Hadley, Sol Miles, Blanche Porter, Jessie Sawyer, Theo Vedder, Helen Baker, Verne Billings.
1905 - Howard Calfee, Esther Snyder, Maggie Beard, Perry Ellis, George Galloway, George Malone, Joe McQuigg, Lura Poor, Ray Simpson, Clarence Ream.
1906 - Bessie Halterman, Hattie Anderson, Mary Burke, Lulu Carmichael, Frances Fuller, Orville Fender, James Gammon, Charles Henderson, Roe Lesan, Glen Miles, Carrie Norris, Ethel Paulin, Pearl Poor, Myrtle Parker, Elva Thompson, Frances Duncan, Alice Norris.
1907 - Bessie Beard, Leona Stringham, Ethel Shrimplin, Roy Winkinson, Charles Wilson, Richard Loutzenhiser.
1908 - Clinton Allyn, Arla Dunning, Harry Ellis, Grant Hayes, Charles Horne, Mabel Jones, Charles Reger, William Reger, Paul Spurrier, Mabel Snedeker, Mae Moore, Susie Finley, Harry Fuller.
1909 - Luther Bonham, Mamie Ellis, Clarence Hollopeter, Clara Long, Lily Maline, Arlo Moore, Pearl Robinson, Howard Snedeker, Della Turner, Florence Tennant, Stanton Tennant, Edna Wolf.
1910 - Clarence Spence, Fern Anderson, Lena Saltzman, Eva Barclay, Hazel Bastow, Earl Beall, Ruth Berkey, Ivor Malone, Mary Maxwell, Irene Wilkinson, Narborne Crowell, Marguerite Hardaway, Erland Weld.
1911 - Burris Beard, Clifford Hanks, Lena Ogden, Zoe Spurrier, Carroll Spurrier, Lova Thompson, Frank Wilson, Lester Wright, Elsie Holloway, Rex Lawhead, Edna Laird.
1912 - Nellie Claver, Lois Parker, Zella Campbell, Laura Case, Mary Clayton, Bernice Drake, Vernon Drake, Asa Huggins, Harry Laird, Bessie Long, Vera Long, Gladys Lynch, Jennie Maple, William May, Vera Merritt, Vesta Merritt, Elma Pearson, Ruth Porter, Mary Reger, Don Shroyer, Anna Snethen, Perry Stephenson, Cleo Sullivan, Ada Thompson, Mae Warrick, Edward Willey, Louise Hall.
1913 - Fred Stephenson, Georgia Allyn, Edna Freeland, Harry Hull, Maurice Keating, James lawhead, Isabelle Millsap, Edna Reynard, Jerome Reynolds, Blanche Richards, Dorothy Ross, Marguerite Snedeker, Edith Walter, Mary Wolf, Millard Holden, Charles Jennings.
1914 - Maude Greenman, Floyd Davis, Faye McAninch, Roy Currie, Zelma Kirby, A.D. Johnson, Buelah Bastow, Porter Havely, Clara Wyler, Alice Maxwell, Loren Laughlin, Beatrice Lorimor, William kelley, Gladys Merritt, Glen Stoher, Bernice Bevington, Ebon McAninch, Gladys Gleason.
1915 - Edmund Irving, Marie Laird, Grace Richards, Edna Wright, Burl Davis, Mel Hickerson, Ehtel Burdette, Eva Beasley, Josephine Kelsey, Troy Holloway, Rhea Beasley, Elva Hoover, Elma Ballew, Marie Stephenson, Cloyd Drake, Pearl Ellis, Ona Rush, Gladys Thompson, Earl Stuck, Mona Shroyer, Gladys Stuck, Frances Bennett, Maurice Tennant, Charles Simpson, Grace Darrow.
1916 - Mary Buck, Fern Garard, Beatrice Hannelly, Raymond Harrold, Earl Horne, Ruth Johnson, Arthur Keating, Lucy Kidney, Dayle Laird, Mamie Main, Roe Main, Bernice Moore, Georgia Reger, Iowa Reger, Minnie Robinson, Harry Spurrier, Helen Gleason, Bessie Stuck, Ernest Tennant, Vere Wallace, Maurice White, Eva Wood, Alice Wyler, Ava Wallace, Berdice King, Earl Stuck, Emma Lou Lepley.
1917 - Pauline Stephenson, Gladys Tennant, X.T.Prentis, John Poor, Susan Timby, Stella Wright, Irene Williams, Reba Roberts, Elma Dille, Ruth Flynn, Avis Spencer, Bernice Main, Frank Keating, Marie Moore, Irma Holden, Ernest Sawyer, Alta Main, Wallace Buck, Verper Fierce, Otto Haley, Caryl Williams, Clive Ketch, Belle Stranahan, Grace Duncan, Loren McCandless, Ruby Sullivan, Clara Denney, Blanche Long, Nellie Chance, John Reynard.
1918 - Edna Bowman, Raymond Bretz., Deva Butler, Blanche Dowling, Wayne Hickerson, Warren Hughes, Ernest Moffatt, Portia Parker, Julia Reger, Grace Roberts, Donald Ross, Emlin Smith, Margaret Spurrier, Norman Stone, Lela Stephens, Elnora Studer, Lo Thompson, Harry Trimble, Ethel Wyler.
1919 - Lois Adams, Myrtle Anderson, Alma Axtell, Fern Armstrong, Retha Bellamy, Mabel Butler, Ethel Boyles, Lois Buck, Lucy Bennett, Ben Cracraft, Mary Cracraft, Helen Duncan, Faye Davis, Eula Fisher, Goldie Gibson, Fern Gleason, Bernice Hannelly, Cora Herrington, Walter Hudson, John Irving, Hazel Matthews, Callista Maloney, Ursul Moore, Helen Moore, Vayne Roberts, Ruth Rogers, Irene Rhoades, Lois Ross, Lela Stephens, Alvin Swanson, Marie Simpson, Leonard Schlapia, Edna Wilson, Faye Norris.
Go to 1920 - 1935
Go to 1936 - 1945
Go to 1946 - 1955
Go to 1956 - 1965
Go to 1966 - 1975
Return to Alumnae Lists of Ringgold County Schools
Come HOME to Ringgold County, Iowa