Ellston Graduates 1895 - 1959

1895 - Pearl Critchfield, Anna McNeal, David Harder, Earl E. Cornwall

1896 - no class

1897 - Agnes Cosner, Harve Cosner, Verna Critchfield, John Dukes, Robert Hoffine, Leslie Wilson

1898 - Oscar Fullerton, Dell Nelson, Maude Nelson

1899 - Vina Brotherton, Robert Wilson, Olive Burrough, Abner Hollingsworth, Mary Cosner, Bert Hoffine, Opal Dickson, Clarence Western, Etta Burroughs, Henry Gifford, Ruth Ford

1900 - Elmer Reasoner, Homer Waller, Lina Millsap, Nellie Millsap, Andrew Ryan, Avalie Bunker

1901 - no class

1902 - no class

1903 - Martha Sylvester, Nellie White, Carrie Bruce, William Butcher

1904 - Ora Osborn, Earl Stone, Amy Dickson, Mary Ford, Bertha Needham

1905 - no class

1906 - Margaret Dickson, Estella Needham, Edna Needham, Lena Courtney

1907 - Larry Ryan, Horace McKibben, Hattie Faurot, Hattie Linkey

1908 - Essie Needham, Idella Bruce, Grace Woollums, Olive Brace, Jessie Hobbs, Edwin McGraw

1909 - no class

1910 - Earl Anderson, Fern Buell, Alice Butcher, Charles Courtney, Ervin Dickson, Gladys Fisher, Vera Johnston, Jessie McGraw, Edna Morss, Robert O'Grady, Christy Ryan, Leathe Smith, Jessie Wood

1911 - Florence Cooper, Floyd Jennings, Elsie Porter, Madge Waller

1912 - no class

1913 - Albert Fouser, Leland Henry, Clarke Jennings, Ester Kimball, Maggie Sherwood, Mary Smith, Cora Walters, Rosalie Well

1914 - Nellie Johnston, Ray C. Walters

1915 - Ernest Jennings, Clifford McGraw, Eugene Carr, Harold Clough, Edna Whitson, Lucie Ball

1916 - Ino Hoff, Luther Johnston, Marie Carr, Milo Hoff, Mary Price, Charles Butcher, Alice Owens, Bunker Walters, Jessie Doty

1917 - Ellis Crawford, Wayne Johnston, Frank Jennings, Myrtle Cooper, Hazel Butcher, Laura Rogers

1918 - Audry Fouser, Mary Arnold, Mary Clark, Edna Long

1919 - George Anderson, Ralph Gillette, Ellis Clough, Byron Goff, McKinley Rogers, Beulah McCrystal, Rena Woollums, Florence Dukes, Guy Jackson, Harley Wilhelm, John Woollums

1920 - Vienna Brown, Muriel Caywood, Helen Dukes, Orville Detrick, Emily Fouser, Edith Gray, Juanita Hoff, Raymond Doty, Marjorie Long, Elizabeth Trisler, Eulaliea Watts, Nile Miller, Ethel Whitson, Lois Walters, Louise Woollums, Ray Sherman

1921 - Margaret Kauble, Orville Arnold, Boyd Fouser, Russell Waller, Laura Hartman

1922 - Gladys Dukes, Ardis Toney, Lloyd Adams, Benton Knight, Rolla West

1923 - Laura Fouser, Clara Kauble, Mary Walters, Josephine Stuck, Evelyn Woollums, Ray Jackson, Vance Banner, Harvey Lamb

1924 - Elzara Kauble, Irma Fouser, Mildred Shields, Sylva Vanatta, Vaughn Johnston, Fay Anderson, Theodore Jackson, Lee Hoff

1925 - Wanda Johnston, Albert Price, Vaughn Knight, Paul Adams

1926 - Ellen Pederson, Anna Baldon, Cleo Reasoner, Golda Jackson, Violet Trower, Christelle Cooper, Harley Dewitt, Paul Dickson, Verne Reasoner, Howard Brown, Arleta Hosack

1927 - Troyal Throp, Paul Needham, Cleo Adams, Nellie Arnold, Lucille Taggart, Raymond Johnston, Hallet Crawford

1928 - Zellma Roberts, Helen Shaw, Alice Adams, Paul Dukes, Earl Downey, Ejner Pederson

1929 - Mary Clough, Beatrice Green, Beneta Green, Pearl Edwards, Donald Walters, Merlyn Cornwall, Donald Flohra, Delmar Hoff

1930 - Leland Jackson, Florence Jackson, Georgia Cornwall, Russell Flohra, Vera Reasoner, Vincent Dukes, Leona Waller, Vaughn Stewart, Robert Woollums, Edna Ellison, Alfred Pederson, Lela Jessup

1931 - Martha Vanatta, Arlene Arnold, Ethel Henderson, Rolland Johnston, Merle Reasoner, Victor Farrell

1932 - Freida Delp, Alta Johnston, Grace Hartman, Ruth Priest, Gertrude Grimes, Myrtle Reasoner, Dorothy Johnston, Ruth Woollums, Elvyn Creveling, Berle Lewis, Cecil Waller, Cecil Lyons, Raymond O'Grady, Berle Munyon

1933 - Wilma Munyon, Dorothy Flohra, Loring Geist, Stewart Ellison, Arthur Pederson, Merle Dukes

1934 - Raymond Anderson, Lonora Freihage, Normand Moon, Paul O'Grady, Russel Rice, Murice Cornwall, Althea Johnston, Everett Adams, Delis Lent, Earl Lewis, Raymond Rice, Aden Stewart, Ethel Wycoff

1935 - Darlene Cooper, Freida Campbell, Gene Mahrenholz, Karol Cornwall, Herbert O'Grady, Iris Cornwall, Pauline Ellison, Donald Wood

1936 - Dorothy Walters, Valiere Creveling, Mack Vanatta, Lois Creveling, Doris Gray, Lucille Buell, Lois Wright, Carl Pederson, Delma Long, Vernon Lyons

1937 - Porter Moon, Carroll Geist, Virginia Cornwall, Pauline Gray, Lyle Hosfield, Keith Foster, Dean Whitson, Clinton Rice, Geraldine Adams, Kathryn O'Grady, Giles Johnston, Georgia Dickson, John Priest, Willard Henderson, Harold Johnston

1938 - Margaret Treichler, Walter Stevens, Lucille Ross, Bernice Jackson, Wilma Collier, Alvin Giles, Junior McBee, Jack Mahrenholz, Mildred Walters, Leo Butcher, Wayne Ellison, Bob Campbell, Cenith Arnold

1939 - Donella Munyon, Nadine Wood, Verla Dean Harriman, Leo Morgan, Ralph O'Grady, Mureen Sauer, Betty Collier, George Findley

1940 - Eleanor Rose Buell, Ruby German, Marjorie Ellison, Don Allen, eldon Daub, Faye Reasoner, Doris Ann Johnston, Ernest Buell, Don Reasoner

1941 - Helen O'Grady, Naomi Johnston, Vaughn Case, Marion Creveling, Bernie Sevier, Helen Creveling, Kenneth Reed, Lloyd Butcher, Wayne Baumann

1942 - Faith Creveling, Helen Adams, Charlene Cornwall, Garnet Arnold, Lloyd Hosfield, Clarence Courtney, Bob Mahrenholz, Cleve Collier, Wilmina Wilkey, Alberta Glick

1943 - Doris Creveling, Ruth Stewart, Linford Mason, Eleanor Johnston, Clara Taggart, Don Glick, Lee Creveling, Raymond Woollums, Mary Courtney, Norma Gray, Pauline Grieman

1944 - William Greene, Kenneth Creveling, Kenneth Adams, Fred Worm, Donella German, Ada Johnston

1945 - Freida Bolton, Kenneth Hosfield, Frank Butcher, Donella Creveling, Jean McConnell, Boyd Taggart

1946 - Harold Adams, Rose Courtney, Norman Jennings, Darlene Poore, Reba Woollums

1947 - Betty Hullinger, Lloyd Jones, Carl Woollums, Donald Adams

1948 - Dora Mae Robison, Jean Collier, Harold Courtney,

1949 - Maxine Abell, Quentin Anderson, Maxine Butcher, George Hosfield, Harold Hullinger, David Jones, Robert Jones, Eugene Robison, Edwin Toney

1950 - Genora Brandt, Garnett Brandt, Alice Courtney, Judy Sanderson, Joe Don Reed

1951 - Beverly Toney, Naomi Robison, Shirley Glick, Duane Grose, Carnie Anderson

1952 - Phyllis Karns, Maxine Courtney, Jim Feeback, Cecil Ellison, Bruce Walters

1953 - Bertha Fouser, Martha Adcock, Gloria Grose, Phyllis Munyon, Mary May Todd, Mary Kay Fay, Shirley Huff, Perry Woollums

1954 - Alice Rinner, Gayle Walters, Kenneth Epperson, Duane Glick

1955 - Mildred Jones, Donald Karns, Roger Grose, Lucille Clark

1956 - Marilyn German, Verlea Stewart, Michael O'Grady, Marlin Glick, Lester Epperson

1957 - Berl Eugene Fenton, Jimmy Lamont Thomas, Margaret Ann Jones, Karen Lee Flohra, LeRoy Wayne Wood

1958 - David Robison, Raymond Whitson, Glenda Wood, Sharon (Gayle) Stephenson

1959 - (Last graduating class) Alan Curtis Jones, Patti Padgitt, Janet Stephenson Grose, Bernard Walters, Jeanine Jackson, Mira McMillion, Karen Fenton, John Fay, Sharon Brown, Evelyn Cottrell, Janis Dillenberg

 

Return to Alumnae Lists of Ringgold County Schools

Come HOME to Ringgold County, Iowa