Benton Graduates 1919 - 1958

 

1919 - Zetha German, Beatrice Landes, Earl Michael, Esther Wallace, Madge Wallace, Lewis Rychnovsky

1920 - Bertha Fertig, Perry Vaughn

1921 - Louise Landes, Grace Dille, Jennie German, Howard Cornelison, Ernest Rychnovsky, Ezra Groves, Orville Miller, Mae Groves, Wilma Dillenburg, Vera Gaines.

1922 - Myrtle Helms, Vona German, Paul Michael, Geiger Long.

1923 - Lela Vaughn, Maude Groves, Minnie McCann, Roy Long.

1924 - Mildred Denhart, Ruth Uglow, Clyde Bender, Don Cornelison, Roscoe Wertz.

1925 - Ethel Nickles, Bessie Harris, Maude Campbell, Nola Stahl, Dorothy Bender, RuthSchlapia, Donald Parkhurst, Albert Bender, Elsie Harris.

1926 - Ivan Cross, Edith Nickles, Paul Rychnovsky, Roy Beal, Paul Dinkle, Leona Stahl.

1927 - Harold Page, Orlo Vaughn, Lawrence Barker, Ethel Vaughn, Mary Dille, Eva Wornstaff, Juanita Fertig, Alma West, Mildred Campbell, Oral German, Lola Blunck.

1928 - Hazel Cross, Iona Stacy, Jessie Pine, Everett Pine, Ruth Scott, Helen Sullivan, Rita Smith.

1929 - Pearl Rhoden, Bernice Blunck, Lee Beal, Jesse Stacy, LeRoy Schlapia, Hugh Schlapia, James Fertig, Arthur Pine.

1930 - Rose Rychnovsky, Bernice Vaughn, Alice Comer, Leo Fertig.

1931 - Clarence Barker, Bill Schardein, Donald Strange, Milton Byerly, Lewis Sullivan, Ames Cross, Wanda Schlapia, Viona Vaughn, Beatrice Gunter, Madelyn Canny.

1932 - Charles Fletchall, Dale Schlapia, Loren Fertig, Lorene Beal, Tom Canny.

1933 - Elmer Bolinger, Elvis Comer, Walter Strange, Veronica Hannon, Lola Toney, Mary Canny, Raymond Barker.

1934 - Donald Barker, Audrey Huffstutter, Doris Jones, Ralph Gunter.

1935 - Marvel Byerly, Robert Campbell, Darrell Cole, George Haley, James haley, Beryl Harris, Merle Vaughn, Laveta Schlapia.

1936 - Forrest Cole, Robert Fertig, Lloyd Gaule, Albert Mobley Van Winkle, Marjorie Schlapia, Charles Butler.

1937 - Esther Beal, Cleta Burch, Richard Campbell, Elbert Haley, John Hurwitz, Glee Smith.

1938 - Marshall Barker, Marvin Butler, Earle Gaule, Robert Kemmerling, Marion Lane, J.B. Miller, Robert Novak, Wayne Turnbull, Iona Palmer, Dorothy Dalton.

1939 - Robert Cole, Dale Groves, Majel Stephen, Clifford Smith, Robert Watts, Marjorie Fisher.

1940 - Eugene Cross, Don Dillenburg, Eldon Dillenburg, Vergene Wardrip, Darlene Turnbull, Maxine Watts, Dorothy Lane, Doris Schlapia.

1941 - Merle Butler, Marvin Sobotka, Dorothy Sobotka, Lillian Adams, Vera Wardrip, Robert Motsinger, Iris Schlapia.

1942 - Herb Dillenburg, Vesta Wardrip, Lavern Novak, Annie Bowen, Alice Reynolds, Dudley Watts, Keith Cole.

1943 - Joe Dalton, Bob Turnbull, Viola Hall, Helen Lincoln, Bob Fisher, Lucille Dillenburg.

1944 - Lloyd Campbell, Dean Schlapia, Lowell Schlapia, John Hall, George Novak, Phyllis Watts, Doris Reynolds.

1945 - Marilyn Butler, Evelyn Turnbull, Eldon Triggs.

1946 - Eloise Hall, Ruth Cole, Eileen Schlapia, Alberta Hall.

1947 - Marilyn Viner, Jean Beal, Bob Andrews, Bill Andrews.

1948 - Maxine Groves, LeRoy (Bud) Bucy, Leona Bucy, Jerry Campbell, Leo Lane, Kathleen Bowen, Delores Herrington, Don Burch, Lonnie Watts, Rena Walters.

1949 - Louise Groves, Jean Dillenburg, Shirley Main, Alice Bowen, Delores Schlapia, Charlotte Main.

1950 - Oveda Hall, Mildred Bowen, Bill Smith, Kenneth Parman.

1951 - none

1952 - Jim Herrington, Richard Motsinger, Marvin Campbell, Charles Graham, Kenneth Andrews, Bob Smith, Melvin Campbell.

1953 - Lavena Hall, Doyle Adams, Tom Groves, Duane Campbell

1954 - Robert Blunck, Delbert Adams

1955 - Darrell Turnbull.

1956 - Richard Wilson, Virginia Blunck, Raymond Banner, David Herrington, Glenda Hall, Richard Graham.

1957 - Clyde Campbell, William Tridle, Keith Walters.

1958 - Anna Wilson, Daisy Wilson, Mary Ann Herrington, Shirley Graham, Larry Blunck.



Return to Alumnae Lists of Ringgold County Schools

Come HOME to Ringgold County, Iowa